Skip to Content
★ 5.061 reviews BBB Accredited Licensed & insured

The Grounds We Keep · SW Twin Cities Metro

Seven towns. One company.

From our shop in Shakopee we work across the southwest metro: weekly mowing, cleanups and winter service in Shakopee, Prior Lake, Savage and Eden Prairie; gardens, stonework and tree work in all seven towns. Tell us where you are and we'll show you the crew that's already nearby.

The Grounds We Keep · SW Twin Cities Metro

Four towns, cleared before dawn.

We plow, shovel, and de-ice in Shakopee, Prior Lake, Savage and Eden Prairie from our Shakopee base: the same crew, the same standard we hold your lawn to in June. Find your town below. Winter routes are capped so the 7am window holds — reserve before the first plowable snow.

The Heads Up service area, town by town An interactive map of five of the towns Heads Up Outdoor Services serves in the southwest Twin Cities metro - Shakopee, Prior Lake, Savage, Eden Prairie and Bloomington. Each town links to its own page. Rings mark straight-line distance from the Heads Up shop in Shakopee at five, ten and fifteen miles. 5 mi 10 mi 15 mi Shakopee2.8 mi Prior Lake6.6 mi Savage8.6 mi Eden Prairie4.8 mi Bloomington10.6 mi Shakopee 10 miles

The Coverage

Southwest of the Cities, along the river valley.

We work a tight territory on purpose — close enough that a crew is already in your half of the metro when you call.

Shakopee
2.8 mi
Chaska
4.2 mi
Eden Prairie
4.8 mi
Prior Lake
6.6 mi
Savage
8.6 mi
Bloomington
10.6 mi
Jordan
10.7 mi

Distances are straight-line miles from the middle of Shakopee, not driving distance. Not sure which town you're in? Use the checker.

Boundaries, water and highways: U.S. Census Bureau TIGERweb (public domain).

Based in Shakopee

A crew that's already nearby.

We're a Shakopee company, locally owned — not a franchise routing trucks from three suburbs over. Whichever of these towns you're in, someone who knows your streets is nearby. One company, all four seasons.

★ 5.0 · 62 Google reviews · Locally owned since 2020 · Licensed & insured — certificate available before work begins.